?

Log in

Writer's Block: Tricky Questions

What is your first reaction when someone says "I need to talk to you"?
shit. ok lauren, whats the last thing you did wrong?

Writer's Block: Bedside Manners

Hospital dramas are a time-honored staple of television, from General Hospital to County General to Seattle Grace. Which TV hospital would you most want to check in to? And who would be your doctor?
Sacred heart and it would have to be JD with Dr cox making some sort of appearance XD

Russell On 8/10 cats TONIGHT

Tonight at 10pm on channel 4...or catch it an hour later on C4+1.

AND FOR THOSE WHO MISSED IT!:

look up today's Paul O'Grady on channel 4 - also featured a very funny russell howard!! :D


x x 

omg

seeing russell howard tonight

CAN'T WAIT!!


FRONT ROW CENTRE!!! XD XD XD

10 days

 Until i see russell howard LIVE

IN THE MIDDLE OF THE FRONT ROW!!


AM SOOOOOOOOOOOOOO FUCKING EXCITED 



(and yes, the swearing WAS neccassary! :P)




AAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHH!!!

parents....

...fuck you up
"Dost thou love life? Then do not squander time, for that is the stuff life is made of."
Benjamin Franklin

Writer's Block: The Things We Carry

What do you always carry with you?
 My Ipod
Change
My Mobile

P!nk

 "Runaway"

I've got my things packed
My favorite pillow
Got my sleeping bag
Climb out the window
All the pictures and pain
I left behind
All the freedom and fame
I've gotta find
And I wonder
How long it'll take them to notice that I'm gone
And I wonder
How far it'll take me

To run away
It don't make any sense to me
Run away
This life makes no sense to me
Run away
It don't make any sense to me
Run away
It don't make any sense to me

I was just trying to be myself
You go your way I'll meet you in hell
It's all these secrets that I shouldn't tell I've got to run away
It's hypocritical of you
Do as you say not as you do
I'll never be your perfect girl
I've got to run away

I'm too young to be
Taken seriously
But I'm too old to believe
All this hypocrisy
And I wonder
How long it'll take them to see my bed is made
And I wonder
If I was a mistake

I might have nowhere left to go
But I know that I cannot go home
These words are strapped inside my head
Tell me to run before I'm dead
Chase the rainbows in my mind
And I will try to stay alive
Maybe the world will know one day
Why won't you help me run away

It don't make any sense to me
Run away
This life makes no sense to me
Run away

I could sing for change
On a Paris street
Be a red light dancer
In New Orleans
I could start again
To the family
I could change my name
Come and go as I please
In the dead of night
You'll wonder where I've gone
Wasn't it you
Wasn't it you
Wasn't it you that made me run away

I was just trying to be myself
You go your way I'll meet you in hell
All these secrets that I shouldn't tell I've got to run away
It's hypocritical of you
Do as you say not as you do
Never be your perfect girl
I've got to run away
It don't make any sense to me
Run away
This life makes no sense to me
Run away
It don't make any sense to me
Run away
It don't make any sense to me

This life makes no sense to me
It don't make no sense to me
It don't make any sense to me
Life don't make any sense to me

21st March 2008

mum and dad had some kind of argument - i dno, i wanst paying attention.
mum drove off, been gone most of the day
just got back
her and dad not speaking
its going to be a shit weekend